Get Mic’d – The Ultimate VO Survivor

by

The Ultimate VO Survivor Teaser

Next Wednesday Special Guest Judge(s)

Ellen Dubin & Dave Fennoy 

Tune Into The Live Shows Wednesdays In October

CLICK HERE TO GO TO THE LIVE SHOW AT 8-10 p.m est

Technology happens so if there are any issues go to our Facebook page here

We will also post a recorded broadcast at 6:00 pm. est Oct 22nd on our website and youtube page!

DON’T MISS IT

LAST WEDNESDAY
ERIK SHEPPARD
Internationally Recognized Agent Sheppard.Agency

a premier talent agency representing an elite roster of union and non-union voice talent from around the globe

632 AUDITIONS 11496 VOTES

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TOP 30

COMMERCIAL

CLICK HERE TO WATCH YOUR TOP TEN – COMMERCIAL

NARRATION

CLICK HERE TO WATCH YOUR TOP TEN – NARRATION

ANIMATION

CLICK HERE TO WATCH YOUR TOP TWELVE – ANIMATION

SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR TOP 3 AUDIENCE PICKS

Stephan Johnson, JC Marquez & Christine Hughes

YOUR VOTE HAS HELPED OUR PANEL OF JUDGES NARROW DOWN OUR TOP 3o WINNERS (+ 2 wildcards)
Audition, Like, Share, Support & Be Ready to Watch

Check out our youtube channel for SOME of our Judges first draft picks!  More prizes to be given to many who didn’t make the show – so keep watching for your name!

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCj70VjihuIINB5DvcVx_WuQ

DON’T MISS THE LIVE SHOWS ON OUR WEBSITE AND OUR GET MIC’D YOUTUBE CHANNEL

All shows are recorded and re-broadcast on our channels
the following day in case of technical difficulties

Category #1  – Commercial/Promo
Guest Judge Casting/Director Mary Lynn Wissner
Click Here to View

Category #2  – Narration/Documentary/Audiobook
Guest judge Agent Erik Sheppard
Click Here to View

Category #3 – Animation/Video Games
October 21st, 8-10 p.m. with two guest judges Top Talent Dave Fennoy and Ellen Dubin

OUR GRAND FINALE
October 28th, 8-10 p.m. est (surprise guest judges TBA)

Get READY to experience the Excitement as we crown 3 Ultimate VO Survivors!

Here is our Top 30 list (plus our two wildcards) in alphabetical order

Alexander Cantrell

Category 2 & 3 – Narration & Animation

Amanda Utter

Category 1 – Commercial

Andrea Rooz

Category 1 – Commercial

Beth Stewart

Category 1 – Commercial

Chrstine Hughes (Audience)

Category 2 – Narration 

Curt Bonnem

Category 2 – Narration

DK Phan   (Wildcard)

Category 3 – Animation

Earl Fisher

Category 1 & 2- Commercial & Narration 

Erich Turner

Category 2 & 3 – Narration & Animation

Hannah Hellwig

Category 3 – Animation

Jamie McKiernan

Category 3 – Animation

Jason Durkee

Category 3 – Animation

JC Marquez – Audience Choice

Category 3 – Animation

Jonathan Sconza

Category 3 – Animation

 Julie Ann Dean

Category 1 & 3 – Commercial & Animation

Karen Scobie

Category 1 – Commercial

Kato Alexandre

Category 3 – Animation

Kristi Boulton

Category 3 – Animation

Lauren Cavanagh

Category 1 – Commercial

Paula Meissner

Category 2 – Narration 

Rebecca Lee

Category 1 & 2 – Commercial & Narration 

Sara Dunham

Category 2 – Narration 

Scotty Newlands (Wildcard)

Category 3 – Animation

Stefan Johnson (Audience Vote)

Category 1 – Commercial

Steven Vlahos

Category 2 – Narration 

Tom Aglio

Category 2 – Narration 

Tyler Hyrchuck

Category 1 – Commercial

An electrifying All New, International, Virtual, Voice Over Competition that celebrates YOU the Story Tellers.  An incredible Team of Essential Soldiers, known as Voice Artists, who work tirelessly to keep us inspired and connected!

Now is the time to support your fellow voice actors as they put their Voice Acting skills to the test and audition to WIN one of Three Ultimate Prize packages worth thousands of dollars.

In the month of October, live on our youtube channel, three contestants will walk away with THOUSANDS in prizes like:

PAID VOICE JOB!!!! 

FREE DEMO(s) (from award winning producers)

FREE ANIMATIC MASCOT (From the Get Mic’d artist)

FREE WEBPAGE (or upgrade)

FREE TRAINING (the top in the industry), and so much MORE

A virtual event that celebrates the essential world of Voice Acting

See you at the lives

Sponsors

Your Ultimate VO Sponsors

Special thanks to our incredible list of sponsors; Get Mic’d, ACTRA, Voices VoiceCasting, JMC Demos, Source Connect, Pat Fraley, Scott Brick, Bob Bergen, Tony Daniels, Ellen Dubin, Gravy For The Brain, VoiceActing Academy, The VoiceOver Network, Buzz Magazine, Keep Dreaming Creative, Dan Lenard, VoiceOverXtra, Rob Sciglimpaglia, VO Heaven, Marc Cashman, VoiceOver Insider, Dave Courvo, Julie Williams, Dawn Harvey, It Smells Like Puppets, Voice Realm, Voice123, Voice Island, Electric Lips, The Sheppard Agency, Mick Macks, Roman VO, CCC, Sunday Muse, Emmy Winning Sue Hart, Ian Fults, Sprouts and Sudz, Joshua Alexandre, Paul Strikwerda, VO Meter Podcast, Cliff Zellman (A-Mazing Demos), Sean Daely, ShotGun Angel Productions, Image Media, LIVO Takeover, Kim Handysides and growing